2021-10-28 23:23:32 Find the results of "

soccer rules earrings

" for you

Everything you Need to Know About Earrings in Soccer ...

Earrings are not allowed in soccer along with any other jewelry that poses a safety risk to the player themselves or to any other player on the field. Soccer referees are required by the laws of the game to not allow any player with an earring to play and to caution them if they resist .

Earrings & Jewelry - WASA

ears. US Soccer (USSF) and the Ohio South Youth Soccer Association (OSYSA) have issued a directive to referees that tape and/or band-aids over earrings or pierced-ear starter plugs are not permitted under any circumstances. Parental consent is irrelevant. Referees will not allow a player to play with earrings or other jewelry.

Soccer Rules Earrings - Image Results

More Soccer Rules Earrings images

NO BODY JEWELRY IN PLAY - OUTDATED RULE OR IMPORTANT FOR ...

The answer: No body jewelry of any kind is not allowed on the soccer pitch. Nor, for that matter, in any other contact sport, such as basketball, football, volleyball, etc. But why? It is finally soccer season and kids are running around on soccer fields all across America.

Soccer Law 4 - The Players Equipment

Rings, earrings, leather or rubber bands are not necessary to play and the only thing they can bring about is injury. In order to avoid "last minute" problems, teams should inform their players in advance. Please avoid injuries! Necklaces, rings, bracelets, earrings, leather or rubber bands etc. are not allowed.

Law 4 - The Players' Equipment

All items of jewellery (necklaces, rings, bracelets, earrings, leather bands, rubber bands, etc.) are forbidden and must be removed. Using tape to cover jewellery is not permitted. The players must be inspected before the start of the match and substitutes before they enter the field of play.

Ear Piercing and Sports | What You Need to Know

If your new piercing is fully-healed, we recommend removing your earrings – as any other jewelry – before participating in a sport. This is especially true if you play a contact sport such as soccer or lacrosse.

Rules — Mount Baker-Lakewood Soccer Club

For safety reasons, all items of jewelry (necklaces, rings, bracelets, earrings, leather bands, rubber bands, watches, hair barettes, etc.) are forbidden and must be removed before a player can enter the field. No exceptions are made for recently pierced ears or similar circumstances. Using tape to cover jewelry is not permitted.

OFFICIAL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER RULES

1.3 Jewelry Rule a) Players are not allowed to wear watches or jewelry (chains, earrings). b) Glasses - Prescription eye glasses only may be worn; lenses made of glass are not permitted